Student Achievers

ACHIEVEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2018-19
S No Name of Activity Name of Agency No of Students participated Position Names  of Achievers Remarks
1 GROUP SONG -1 CLRI 11   MOUSHMI.R.MENON HINDI PAKHWADA
  B.BRINDA
  M.POORVAJHA
  SAI GAYATHRI
  MANASWINI
  UPASANA
  AKSHAYA SHREE
  SHREE DARSHINI
  KAILASH
  C.P.GOKUL
  MAYURAN
           
2 SKIT GANDHI NE KAHA  THA CLRI 12   C.P.GOKUL
  NANDINI
  JHALAK VASHISHTHA
  M.POORVAJHA
  SRI GNANA PRASUNNA
  SHRUTHI
  TEJASWINI
  YESHASWINI
  JANANI
  HARSHITHA
  VISHAKA BALMIKI
  ADHITHYA KUMAR JHA
           
3 GROUP SONG-2 CLRI 19   MOUSHMI.R.MENON
  B.BRINDA
  M.POORVAJHA
  SAI GAYATHRI
  MANASWINI
  SHREE DARSHINI
  AKSHAYA SHREE
  UPASANA
  ADHITHYA KUMAR JHA
  C.P.GOKUL
  JHALAK VASHISHTHA
  NANDINI
  SRI GNANA PRASUNNA
  SHRUTHI
  TEJASWINI
  YESHASWINI
  HARSHITHA 
  VISHAKA BALMIKI
  JANANI
             
4 QUIZ MASTER OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF GST & CENTRAL EXCISE 4 2 GOT FIRST POSITION ABHI ANANTH GST DAY CELEBRATION
RISHI VYAS
             
5 JIGYASA-STUDENT RESIDENTIAL PROGRAMME CLSIR-CLRI 9   G.HARINI MINI PROJECT
  S.ARUL MOZHI
  VEMU SRIRAM
  VYSHNAY.N.R
  ROSHINI
  KAUSHALYA
  UDHAV
  SIDDHARTH
  CHANDAN
6 MATERIALS QUIZ   4 Got 15th  C S ANIRUDH Got 15th 
position in  A B SANTHOSH position in 
written quiz out S ADITHYA written quiz out
of 40 schools R S ASHOK of 40 schools
             
7 SHIV DARSHAN YOGA VIDYALAYA COMPETITION YOGA FESTIVAL 2018 24 1 R C NITHYASHREE SENIORS
3 VISHWA R
4 RAGAV KUMAR
3 MADHUMITHA
5 SANTHOSH KUMAR
4 DHARSHINI JUNIORS
4 THANUSHA
5 SAI GEETIKA
             
8 GUINESS WORLD RECORD COMPETITION AND YOGA WORLD FESTIVAL   10   MADHUMITHA SETHUBADHA ASANA
    NITHYASHREE
    JEEVIKA
    BARANI
    ABISHEK
    NITHISH KUMAR
    RITHIK VISHVESH
    SUDHARSHAN
    SANTOSH KUMAR
    GOKUL
             
S.NO PROGRAM Activities Level (Cluster/Regional/ National) No. of students Selected Names of Achievers Next stage of Participation
9 RASHTRIYA EKTA SHIVIR GROUP DANCE -  JAPAN FIRST IN CLUSTERS, REGIONALS AND NATIONALS 13 SANJANA TIWARI  
SALONI SUBHASMITA SATPATHY 
R.SANGAVI
HARINI.V
SAMHITA.D.S
VARSHITHAA.G
B.SOWMIYA PRASAD
R SNEHA
VIGNESH PRADHAN
B DIVYAMSH
ESTHER ABRAHAM
HARIDEV
ADITYA KUMAR SAHU
         
ENGLISH DEBATE FIRST IN CLUSTERS  AND REGIONALS 1 R.M.TEJASWINI NATIONALS
CLUSTER 1 PRAKRITI JENA  
         
QUIZ FIRST IN CLUSTERS  AND REGIONALS 2 M.PRANAV NATIONALS
ANIKET LOKARE
         
SPELL BEE FIRST IN CLUSTERS  AND REGIONALS 1 K.SREERAM MENON NATIONALS
FIRST IN CLUSTERS 1 K.SREELAKSHMI MENON  
         
ENGLISH ELOCUTION FIRST IN CLUSTERS  AND REGIONALS 1 JAHNAVI RANJITH NATIONALS
SECOND IN CLUSTERS 1 UTHRA.V  
         
SOLO SONG SECOND IN CLUSTERS 1 J.LAVANYA  
         
SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE FIRST IN CLUSTERS  AND SECOND REGIONALS 1 D.ANANYA  
         
CREATIVE WRITING THIRD IN CLUSTERS 2 S.AKSHATHA  
AGNES.B  
         
PROJECT WORK SECOND IN CLUSTERS 1 VINIDHRA  
             
10 SPORTS SWIMMING REGIONALS 3 GOLD MEDAL, NATIONALS 4 SILVER, I BRONZE 1 T SHALINI SGFI
       
NATIONALS -3 BRONZE 1 SANJANA VAIDYANATHAN  
       
REGIONALS 1 GOLD AND 2 SILVER, NATIONALS 2 SILVER, 2 BRONZE 1 C L KEERTHANA SGFI
       
REGIONALS 3 GOLD, NATIONALS 5 GOLD 1 VARENYA SGFI
         
SHOOTING, 100 MTR AIR PISTOL REGIONAL 1 GOLD, NATIONAL 1SILVER 1 S DHARSHINI SGFI
         
ATHLETICS REGIONALS 1 GOLD, NATIONALS 2 BRONZE 1 HARINI SRI  
         
SKATING REGIONAL AND NATIONAL 1 GOLD 1 MADHU PRASAD SGFI
         
TENNIS SINGLES REGIONAL GOILD, NATIONAL SILVER 2 KANNIGA & VIVEGA SGFI
         
TENNIS DOUBLES REGIONAL AND NATIONAL 1 GOLD 2 KANNIGA & VIVEGA SGFI