Games and Sports

ACHIEVEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

KVS NATIONAL LEVEL 2018 – 2019

 

                                                                  SWIMMING

UNDER – 17 Girls

 

                                               C.L. Keerthanan XIC

                                                          50 m Butterfly               II

                                                          50 m Breast S.               III

                                                          100 m Breast S.             III

                                                          4  x 100 m F.S. Relay    II

 

          SanjanaVaikyanathan XB

                                                          100 m Butterfly             III

                                                          200 m Butterfly             III

                                                          4 x 100 mm Relay         III

 

UNDER - 14 Girls

 

                                                          T.Shalini VIIC

                                                          100 m Back Stroke        II

                                                          200 m Back Stroke        II

                                                          200 m IM                       III

                                                          4 x 100 m F.S. Relay     II

                                                          4 x 100 m M.Relay        II

 

UNDER – 19 Girls

 

                                                          A.P. Varenya XII A

                                                          50 m Back Stroke          I

                                                          100 m Back Stroke        I

                                                          200 m Back Stroke        I

                                                          4 x 100 m M.Relay        I

                                                          4 x 100 m F.S. Relay     I

  

UNDER – 17 Boys

                                                             Venu Siva Ram XB

                                                4 x 100 m F.S. Relay     II

                                                       A.P.Naval IX A                      

200  m Free Style           III

 

                                                                       ATHLETICS

UNDER – 14 Girls

                                                            V.S. Harini Sri VIIIC

                                                          100 Run                         III

                                                          4 x 100 m Relay            III

 

                                                               SHOOTING

UNDER – 14 Girls

                                                             S.Dharshini VIIA

                                                          10 m Air Pistal              II Silver

                                                             UNDER – 17 Boys

                                                          Nanda Bala IX B            Participated

 

                                                               SKATING

UNDER – 14 Boys

                                                         M.Madhu Prasad VIII A        

                                                          300 m T.T. Skating        I

                                                          6000 m Road Skating    II

 

                                                          LAWN TENNIS

UNDER – 17 Girls

          S. Kanika XB                         Individual                      I Gold

                                                          Team                              II Silver

 

UNDER - 19 Girls

          S.Viveka XII B                       Individual                      I Gold

                                                          Team                              II Silver

 


 

KVS SGFT 2018 – 2019

 

SWIMMING

UNDER – 14 Girls                 T.Shalini

UNDER – 17 Girls                 C.L.Keerthana

UNDER – 19 Girls                 A.P. Varenya

 

LAWN TENNIS

          UNDER – 17 Girls                 S.Kanika X B

          UNDER – 19 Girls                 S.Viveka XII B

 

SHOOTING

          UNDER – 14 Girls                 S.Dharshini VII A

 

SKATING

          UNDER – 14 Boys                 M.Madhu Prasad VIII A

 


 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, C.L.R.I, ADYAR, CHENNAI – 20

 

GAMES AND SPORTS – 2018 – 2019

 

KVS CLUSTER LEVEL

 

FOOT BALL                UNDER - 19 Boys (16)           Runner’s up

 

KABADDI                    UNDER – 14 Boys (10)          ParticipatedKABADDI                    UNDER – 14 Girls (10)          Participated

 

YOGA                           UNDER – 14 Girls (3)            Participated

YOGA                           UNDER – 14 Boys (3)            Participated

 

CRICKET                    UNDER – 19 Boys (16)          Participated

 

CHESS                          UNDER – 14 Boys (3)            Cluster Level

                                      UNDER – 17 Boys (3)            Organized by

UNDER – 19 Boys (3)            K.V.C.L.R.I.

UNDER – 14 Girls (3)            for (Boys & Girls)

UNDER – 17Girls (3)             Under – 14, 17, 19

 

KHO – KHO                UNDER - 14Girls (12)            Runner’s up

                                      UNDER - 19 Girls (12)           Participated

                                      UNDER - 14Boys (12)            Participated

 


 

KVS REGIONAL LEVEL

 

ATHLETICS                UNDER – 14 Girls        S.Harini Sri VIIC

                                                                                      100 mm Run I Gold

BADMINTON              UNDER – 19 Boys (3)  Participated

 

CRICKET                    UNDER – 19 Boys (1) M.MadhuMithvan XIA

 

SHOOTING                 UNDER – 14 Girls (1)  Dharshini VIIA I Gold

                                      UNDER – 17 Boys (1)  Vinobalan IXA

 

SKATING                     UNDER 14 Boys (1)     S.Madhu Prasad VIIA

                                                                             Ring Skating

                                                                             Read Skating

                                      UNDER 14 Girls (1)     Arutha VIIC       III

 

LAWN TENNIS           UNDER – 14 Boys (3)  Participated

                                      UNDER – 17 Boys (3)  Participated

                                      UNDER – 19 Boys (3)  Participated

                                      UNDER – 17 Girls (2) S.Kanika             I Gold

                                      UNDER – 19 Girls (1)  S.Viveka              I Gold

 

CHESS                          UNDER - 14 Boys (1)   Shrichandran      VIIA

                                      UNDER – 19 Boys (1)  Arunachalam      XIIA

 

 

SWIMMING                 UNDER – 14 Boys

 

                                      UNDER – 17 Boys        Vemu Siva Ram XB 3Gold

 

                                                                             Roshan XI B

                                                                             100 m Breast       III

                                                                             200 m Breast       II

                                                                             A.P.Naval            IX A

                                                                             1. Gold

                                                                             2. Silver

 

UNDER – 14 Girls

                                                                   T.Shalini VIIC    3 Gold

                                                                   Nandhika IX A   2 Silver

                                                                                                1 Broze

 

SWIMMING

 

                             UNDER – 17 Girls        C.L.Keerthana XI C     3 Silver

 

                                                                   SanjanaVaidyanathan 3 Silver

 

UNDER – 19 Girls A.P. Varenya XII A                      3 Gold

 

 

KHO – KHO       UNDER – 19 Girls        S.Harini XIIC